Congratulations to the following recent industry appointments:
- Financial Controller - Badminton Australia - Anna Ronald
- Executive General Manager - Basketball Illawarra - Nathan Loveday
- General Manager - Operations - Western Region Football League - Luke Henry
- Media & Communications Manager - Western Region Football League - Justin Jenvey
- General Manager Football Operations - Eastern Football Netball League - Dean O’Neill
- Executive Director - Triathlon WA - Mel Farley
- Community Programs Coordinator - Australian Olympic Committee - Melissa Romer
- Community Capability & Education Manager - Basketball Australia - Neil Gray
- Head of Sport - Strathcona Girls Grammar - Tamsyn Manou
- Chief Executive Officer - Western Force - Niamh O'Connor
- National Integrity Manager - Rowing Australia, Paddle Australia & Australian Dragon Boat Federation - Paul Williams
- Chief Executive Officer - Swimming Australia - Rob Woodhouse
- Executive General Manager-High Performance - Basketball Australia - Jason Smith OLY
- Chief Executive Officer - Beach Volleyball World Championships Adelaide 2025 - Jenny Mann
- Finance Manager - Hockey Australia - Dylan Green
- Executive Director, Policy and Planning - Office of Sport - Kirin Lindop
- Event Manager - AAMI Park - Melbourne & Olympic Parks - Beth Galvin
- General Manager, Government Relations & Stakeholder Engagement - Paralympics Australia - Phil Wishart
- Integrity and Safeguarding Manager - Western Australian Institute of Sport - Emma Taylor
- Head Coach - Jersey Flegg - Manly Warringah Sea Eagles - Scott Kenna
- Director of High Performance - Rugby Australia - Peter Horne
- Director - South Australian Sports Institute (SASI) - Keren Faulkner
- Manager, Players' Status - Football Australia - Chyna Charles
- Head Coach - Wallaroos - Rugby Australia - Jo Yapp
- Chief Executive Officer - Football Victoria - Chris Pehlivanis
- Interim Chief Executive Officer - Table Tennis Victoria - Andrew Weiss
- National Manager - Play by the Rules - Sport Integrity Australia - Tom Dixon
- Head Coach - Women's - Water Polo Australia - Rebecca Rippon
- General Manager of Community - Tri NZ - Anna Russell
- AFLW Senior Coach - West Coast Eagles GC - Daisy Pearce
- NSW Blues Head Coach - NSW Rugby League - Michael Maguire
- Adelaide International Tournament Director - Tennis Australia - Alicia Molik
- General Manager of Operations - Rowing Australia - Mitchell Collins Vera
- Chief Executive Officer - Sky Stadium - Warrick Dent
- Development Coach - North Melbourne Football Club - Adam Marcon
- Head of Physical Performance - Western Bulldogs - Daniel Duvnjak-Zaknich
- Chief Medical Officer - Western Bulldogs - Dr Anthony Hipslry
- Chief Executive Officer - Water Polo NSW - Lucy Warhurst
- Chief Executive Officer - Gymnastics Victoria - Alistair Edgar
- General Manager - Macarthur Football Association - Paul Bertolissio
- Chief Executive Officer - Gymnastics WA - Rob Clement
- Assistant Head of Sport - Ambrose Treacy College - Robert Lofting
- First Football Head Coach - Peninsula Grammar - Nathan Jones
If you would like to announce an appointment you have made please e-mail admin@sportspeople.com.au